List of entries as at Sat 20 Oct 2018.

Invitational 8 entries
Name FednClubFIDE RPECF RPECFTR
Ghasi, Ameet K IM ENGnone25552582552555
Turner, Matthew J GM SCOMillfield School25302532530
Hebden, Mark L GM ENGSyston24742502352474
Arkell, Keith C GM ENGHalesowen24162292352416
Head, Louise WFM ENGWarwick University17921712051792
Patel, Devan ENGRushall17071631581707
Bowcott-Terry, Finlay ENGHalesowen16881591631688
Dicen, Imogen ENGSouth Birmingham14741321401474

Open 13 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR
Jones, Steven A ENGBasingstoke2172149209217
James, Russell A ENGnone2142128195214
Sygnowski, Tomasz POLSutton Coldfield2082188206208
Stepanyan, Henrik ENGSutton Coldfield2022097210202
Surtees, Mike J ENGGreat Lever1992180199199
Fallowfield, Jeremy R ENGShirley & Wythall1982105192198
Mason, Donald J ENGShirley & Wythall1932093196193
Paul, Nathanael ENGNewport1851996180185
Ansari, Athar ENGNewport1781870158178
Lewis, Andrew Mark ENGBirmingham University1781997178
Ai, Farshad ENGEcclesall1921174162
Ali, Golam S ENGSutton Coldfield1591842169159
Senturk, N Ozan NE ENGWarwick University

Major 27 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR
Swain, John T ENGGambit1701738164170
White, Ian R ENGGloucester170170
Clarke, Neil ENGSouth Birmingham1681851168168
Portman, Carl S ENGBanbury1681868169168
Chadwick, Chris ENGMutual Circle1651748165
Rudny, Tomasz I POLWitney163163
Angheluta, Ovidiu ROUnone162162
Quraishi, Shahab U A ENGWest Bromwich1621735174162
Bull, Phil ENGWolverhampton1601668167160
Sudar, Dragoljub ENGGambit1601802163160
Davies, Sam ENGTiger Chess1581703155158
Malik, Faraz ENGSouth Birmingham1581816164158
Clarke, Ian J ENGMalvern157157
Zbircea, MZ Mihai Horia ENGRedditch1561531156
Lake, Andrew N ENGBoldmere St. Michaels1551671145155
Towers, Nigel S ENGRedditch1541704164154
Hadi, Justin ENGBeeston1501918188150
Bowcott, Dustin ENGHalesowen1471757152147
Szwajkun, Richard ENGTelford1461581134146
Dhesi, Iqbal S ENGSutton Coldfield145145
Graff, Ben ENGKenilworth1431654150143
Renegade, Richard ENGCrewe1431650138143
Sheikh, Samia Z ITAKettering Science Academy1411490141141
Chen, Daniel Xingyu ENGSolihull139125139
Moricz, Benedek HUNWarwick University1582117
Albu, Gheorghe ENGBraunstone
Fajfer, Bartosz POLCrewe

Inter 42 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR
Edwards, Steve A ENGSutton Coldfield1391579127139
Conway, John ENGnone1381617120138
Lazell, Matt ENGnone1381701138
Biddle, Mike A ENGBoldmere St. Michaels1361389132136
Harrison, James ENGWarwick University1341781150134
Barnett, Douglas J ENGCrewe1311589128131
Sandhu, Manvith ENGHalesowen1301333126130
Bott, Simeon ENGWarwick University128129128
Oliver, Peter J R ENGSutton Coldfield128126128
Preece, Tony ENGMaddocks127138127
Crowther, Andrew ENGGreat Lever1261547124126
Muir, Daniel M ENGWarwick University123132123
Whatmore, Steve ENGRugeley1231327123
Gilbert, Kim T ENGShirley & Wythall1221615110122
Sheikh, Mohammed Shahid ITAKettering1221577122
Walker, Kate ENGTelepost122129122
Layhe, Neville ENGCrewe121137121
Pitt, Chris W ENGShirley & Wythall121121
Owens, Robert ENGFormby119112119
Bradshaw, Jack C ENGWarwick University118118
Loach, Peter L ENGBoldmere St. Michaels1161332135116
Molchanov, Andrey M RUSCoventry University1161412107116
Cheung, Max ENGWarwick University1564115
Asbury, Jon A ENGShirley & Wythall1151546126115
Cox, Chris M ENGWolverhampton1151352104115
Gough, Theo ENGMillfield115130115
Tang, Julian ENGBraunstone1151477115
Knee, Barry ENGShirley & Wythall11398113
Monga, Kanav ENGCoventry Chess Academy113131085113
Price, David P ENGCrewe113112113
Spillane, Kevin J ENGBoldmere St. Michaels1131398119113
Harrington, Michael J ENGnone1121713135112
Viszokai, George ENGMaddocks1121456105112
Culliford, David ENGChandler's Ford1111477125111
Stanton, T Giles ENGRedditch111130111
Shearsby, Jude ENGCoventry Chess Academy110123896110
Groombridge, Mike J ENGWalsall Kipping1071381132107
Pikmets, Robert P ENGWarwick University104128104
Alises Fontecha, Juan ESPnone
Chiu, Chun ENGWarwick University
Dhesi, Harinder ENGSutton Coldfield
Mohd Misbahul Munir, Nur Izzah MASWarwick University

Minor 54 entries
Name FednClubECF RPFIDE RPECFTR
Gardiner, Harry ENGCrewe110104110
Lee, Benjamin J ENGWarwick University110134110
Sheikh, Syema ITAKettering Science Academy107107
Wong, Tristan ENGKES Birmingham10692106
Curry, Don S ENGHalesowen1051413131105
Layhe, Simon ENGCrewe105116105
Sansoy, Gagandeep ENGnone105132997105
Bowcott-Terry, Silas ENGnone10399103
Pakenham, John H IRLWarley Quinborne10199101
Arteaga Bustos, Calixto VENChess Friends1001456135100
Chan, Kian ENGWest Nottingham988998
Hill, Granville ENGLatimer9811198
Loganathan, Purushothaman DL ENGnone988198
Paul, Arun ENGCoventry989498
Sullivan, Luke ENGRugeley978797
Sweeney, Shane ENGTelepost979397
Dicen, Elis Denele ENGSouth Birmingham969296
Williamson, Chris ENGWarley Quinborne949494
Bohm, Richard D ENGBolton938493
Brown, Victor J ENGWalsall Kipping93132011293
Foster, Sam ENGWarwick University9311693
Donovan, John P ENGShirley & Wythall8610186
Kukreja, Karan ENGKE Camp Hill8611886
Coward, James ENGnone8512576785
Coldwell, Matthew ENGSalisbury8484
Sayers, Dylan ENGWarwick University849384
Berry, Simon ENGWorcester7979
Szwajkun, Steve ENGTelford798679
Vas, Ethan ENGHallfield7777
Datoo, Noor ENGLeicestershire Juniors7575
Agrawal, Ansh ENGKES Birmingham7373
Sanchez, Margarita ENGnone736573
Hall, Les ENGCrewe7212798072
Pillay, Shriya ENGnone7272
Kuang, Felix ENGHallfield6868
Anwar, Siti H ENGWarwick University6666
Jose, Rohit M ENGKES Birmingham6666
Close, Henry ENGSolihull635263
Jose, Ritik ENGHallfield6363
Tang, Joshua ENGLeicester Rutland6262
Chen, Olivia ENGSolihull614861
Muthuvelu, Rithvik ENGCoventry Chess Academy615461
Abraham, Leo ENGCoventry Chess Academy5353
Ali, Jorel ENGWarwick University517551
Sinha, Aarav ENGLeicester4545
Vas, Kieran ENGQM Walsall4444
Benson, T ENGWard End Social
Clarke, Joshua ENGnone
Hegedus, Daniel HUNWarwick University
Holyhead, James ENGnone
Limburg, Anthony SUIWarwick University
Mastrostefano, Daniele ITAWarwick University
Richardson, Tom ENGWarwick University
Thomson, Robert ENGWarwick University

Total entries 144.