List of entries as at Sun 17 Oct 2021.

Open 26 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherFIDE RPECF RPOnln RPTR Bye Req.
1 Hebden, Mark L GM ENGSyston2458259025552590
2 Stepanyan, Henrik ENGSutton Coldfield2194238023772380
3 Han, Yichen FM NEDForest Hall2014229823192319
4 Sygnowski, Tomasz POLSutton Coldfield2175229823052305
5 Cooper, Lawrence H IM ENG4NCL Wood Green2300230523052305
6 Okhai, Shabir ENGSyston2103229822902298
7 Emojevu, Precious NGRnone216322902290
8 Blackburn, Jonathan LB FM WLSHolmes Chapel2195227522492275
9 Baer, Bruce L ENGMutual Circle1979214822312231
10 Burrows, Martin P ENGWigston2121220021752200
11 Mason, Donald J ENGShirley & Wythall206821552155
12 Purcell, Philip ENGShirley & Wythall186621362136
13 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay ENGnone1863211820572118
14 James, Russell A ENGnone20992099
15 Bolt, Graham ENGExeter185020982098
16 Mesesan, Mircea-Marius ENGTamworth1909209520552095
17 Brown, Tom ENGBraunstone1792203219902032
18 Underwood, Jonathan WR ENGSeaton1863202020202020
19 Hilton, Tim ENGBlue Club1816200717412007 Round 1
20 Shearsby, Jude ENGKenilworth1585196619511966
21 Sakic, Lorand SRBBolton19421942
22 Sandhu, Manvith ENGKES Birmingham1495181018531853
23 Fowler, Jonathan ENGUniversity of Warwick1744182518471847
24 Pal, Rohan ENGWarwickshire Juniors1499176617841784
25 Hornsby, Peter ENGAbbots Bromley1467163117201720
26 Pyda, Arjun ENGSutton Coldfield1498163017151715

Major 32 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherFIDE RPECF RPOnln RPTR Bye Req.
1 Emery, Ian ENGWarley Quinborne181619971997
2 Friar, Joseph D ENGnone168019921992
3 Fletcher, Paul ENGHillsborough196119901990
4 Tedd, Bernie ENGnone19821982
5 Ireland, David J ENGnone1869197519641975
6 Bowcott, Dustin ENGnone1754191519461946
7 Sangha, Manpreet ENGRushall19201920
8 Mildenhall, Steven ENGSutton Coldfield19141914
9 Hirst, Joe ENGNewcastle-under-Lyme1509190017901900
10 Tarr, Steve F ENGMaddocks1698184819001900
11 Lee, James ENGUniversity of Birmingham1725187918631879
12 Kukreja, Karan ENGWarwickshire Juniors1374164318631863
13 Szwajkun, Richard ENGTelford170318551855
14 Hilditch-Love, Daniel ENGNewport1485184717201847
15 Lewis, Ben ENGUniversity of Warwick18281828
16 White, Gary M ENGMaddocks165818251825
17 Graff, Ben ENGKenilworth1643181817111818
18 Angheluta, Ovidiu ROUnone180118101810
19 Preece, Tony ENGMaddocks165518031803
20 Wright, Larry ENGKynoch18031803
21 Vaddhireddy, Sai ENGnone179112991791
22 Malik, Faraz ENGSouth Birmingham171517801780
23 Lee, Jordan ENGLiverpool17681768
24 Hardman, Daniel ENGAshfield1508169817641764
25 Collin, Jamie ENGUniversity of Warwick17601760
26 Layhe, Simon ENGCrewe1590175817581758
27 Keady, Mark A ENGBrewood1651169017501750
28 Renegade, Richard ENGCrewe1598175017351750
29 Lake, Andrew N ENGOscott1641170517311731
30 Greatorex, Roger ENGnone172416751724 Round 1
31 Barnett, Douglas J ENGCrewe148415701570
32 Morrison, Joseph ENGnone1143154015381540

Inter 30 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherFIDE RPECF RPOnln RPTR Bye Req.
1 Edwards, Steve A ENGSutton Coldfield1607171316841713
2 Wright, Nigel ENGAshfield16931693
3 Lee, Benjamin J ENGnone133316751675
4 Kumar, Divyansh ENGSutton Coldfield16721672
5 Coldwell, Matthew ENGSalisbury16551655
6 Ellis, Peter ENGRolls Royce16521652
7 Riley, Mark ENGKidderminster1517163816461646
8 Price, David P ENGCrewe1509163816381638
9 Barnett, Elliott ENGAtherton147116251625
10 Viszokai, George ENGnone140316151615
11 Varilone, John F ENGKidderminster1441160816101610
12 Nolan, Jack ENGUniversity of Warwick15971597
13 Adamski, Tomasz D ENGRolls Royce157815321578
14 Sullivan, Luke ENGRugeley157315451573
15 Busznyak, Arpad ENGBolton15701570
16 He, Tom Junde ENGCoventry Chess Academy146515481548
17 Whitney, Dylan ENGNewcastle-Under-Lyme154813901548
18 Lapinski, Krzysztof POLBishops Stortford15401540
19 Asbury, Jon A ENGShirley & Wythall147115251525
20 Gilbert, Kim T ENGShirley & Wythall152015251525
21 Parmenter, Thomas ENGUniversity of Warwick15231523
22 Khan, Mohammed ENGnone15081508
23 Conway- Lees, Joe ENGStourbridge15071507
24 Benderis, Edvinas ENGnone15051505
25 Fancourt, Leslie J ENGCheddelton and Leek1296150315021503
26 Lacoult, Maxime ENGWarwickshire Juniors14681468
27 Nasibova, Margarita ENGnone1176145814071458 Round 1
28 Rojas, Nicolas ENGnone14241424
29 Hall, Les ENGCrewe128713231323
30 Butler, Rene ENGMarket Harborough1188127612401276

Minor 32 entries
Num Name FednClubOtherFIDE RPECF RPOnln RPTR
1 Sastry, Shriya ENGWarwickshire Juniors1042146213571462
2 Vora, Ravi ENGWarwickshire Juniors121514611461
3 Boulton, Kenneth ENGUniversity of Warwick14551455
4 Crosby, Andrew ENGCrewe14421442
5 Holmes, David P ENGAshby Ivanhoe14381438
6 Bass, Samuel ENGUniversity of Warwick14181418
7 Alexander, Ryan ENGSouth Birmingham140511391405
8 Coward, James ENGnone125913831383
9 Tipper, Andy ENGLongbridge13831383
10 Boyce, Kevin ENGLiverpool13781378
11 Sagyaman, Vassily M ENGRugby Juniors1146137212831372
12 Wood, Henry ENGCoventry Chess Academy121413681368
13 Bourne, Patrick WLSAberystwyth University13511351
14 Steele, Bob ENGLiverpool133813241338
15 Anbalagan, Amanthika ENGGrantham12981298
16 Bates, Toby ENGAberystwyth University127812781278
17 Hu, Edward ENGnone12621262
18 Szwajkun, Steve ENGTelford101712481248
19 Marimuthu, Anbalagan ENGGrantham12401240
20 Sinha, Aarav ENGLeicestershire Juniors121810561218
21 Gandhi, Preesh ENGWarwickshire Juniors108312031203
22 Patel, Diah Dipal ENGHallfield106111761176
23 Pinaud, Laurine FRAUniversity of Warwick11331133
24 Khunda, Deema ENGUniversity of Warwick11321132
25 Leach, George ENGnone11321132
26 Pal, Rhea ENGWarwickshire Juniors113110481131
27 Kaminski, Marcin ENGnone11041104
28 Shivakumar, Akshath ENGSolihull993993
29 Luff, Stephen ENGStafford980980
30 Anbalagan, Amarishika ENGGrantham893949949
31 Davies, William WLSAberystwyth University938938
32 Goodwin, Theo ENGOswestry872872

Total entries 120.